Administration

 
Directions

115 E. Washington St.
Room 401
Bloomington, IL 61701

P.O. Box 2400
Bloomington, IL 61701

(309) 888-5110

Submit feedback

TDD or State Relay number: Dial 7-1-1 or (800) 526-0844

Hours
Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Taylor, Cassy County Administrator (309) 888-5110  
Dreyer, Cathy Assistant County Administrator   (309) 888-5110  
Grant, Tony Assistant County Administrator   (309) 888-5110  
Morlock, Julie County Administrator Assistant   (309) 888-5110  
Mueller, Kyle Office Support Specialist II (309) 888-5110  
Baker, Amy Human Resources Coordinator (309) 888-5110  
Neisler, Rachel Human Resources Assistant (309) 888-5110  

County Board Members 

115 E. Washington St.
Bloomington, IL 61701


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Able (D) 2026, Krystle District 4 Representative (309) 831-5284  
Abraham (D) 2024, Jack District 6 Representative (309) 660-7720  
Beirne (D) 2026, Corey T.J. (he/him) District 10 Representative (309) 532-2877  
Bell (D) 2026, Beverly District 6 Representative (309) 261-6525  
Biles (D) 2024, Jeannie District 8 Representative (309) 336-0852  
Bloomfield (R) 2026, Lyndsay District 3 Representative (312) 569-0824  
Cline (D) 2026, Lea District 8 Representative Home: (512) 203-6552  
Erickson (R) 2024, Chuck District 10 Representative Home: (309) 824-7380 / Bus: (309) 663-4034  
Friedrich (R) 2026, William District 2 Representative (309) 261-2899  
Johnston (D) 2024, Elizabeth District 5 Representative, Board Vice Chair (309) 530-4051  
Laymon (D) 2024, Val District 7 Representative (217) 971-3253  
McIntyre (R) 2026, John District 5 Representative, Board Chairman (309) 452-0552  
Metsker (R) 2026, Catherine District 1 Representative (309) 376-5881  
Reeves (R) 2024, Adam District 1 Representative (309) 531-0608  
Rogal (D) 2024, Jim District 4 Representative (217) 622-9752  
Roseman-Mendoza (D) 2026, Natalie District 9 Representative (309) 825-9751  
Schafer (R) 2024, Susan District 9 Representative Home: (309) 827-2372  
Soeldner (R) 2024, Jim District 2 Representative (309) 724-8240 / (309) 530-3876  
Tompkins (R) 2026, Geoff District 7 Representative (309) 212-1534  
Wendt (R) 2024, George O. District 3 Representative (309) 830-6685